KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Botany

een kleurrijke herfst

Spanish translation: un otoño a todo color


10:27 Aug 19, 2002
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Botany / Flowers
Dutch term or phrase: een kleurrijke herfst
Alstroemeria: Een kleurrijke herfst. La próxima temporada será una fiesta de colores y formas. El estilo romántico de la Alstroemeria se pone de manifiesto utilizando una gran cantidad de flores en el decorado de la tienda.
Lianne Keizer
Spanish translation:un otoño a todo color
Explanation:
Un otoño a todo color.

Veel success!
Ariadna
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Dank! Leuk systeem! Helaas mist de uitleg. Dit antwoord lijkt mij het meest bruikbaar.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1un otoño a todo color
Ariadna Castillo González
4Un otoño de brillante colorido.
Elisabeth van Dijk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un otoño a todo color


Explanation:
Un otoño a todo color.

Veel success!
Ariadna

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
Dank! Leuk systeem! Helaas mist de uitleg. Dit antwoord lijkt mij het meest bruikbaar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Breebaart
49 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un otoño de brillante colorido.


Explanation:
woordenboek...een andere optie zou zijn:

un otoño rico en colores
un otoño lleno de color

Elisabeth van Dijk