KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Bus/Financial

krommenie

Spanish translation: Krommenie (bij Amsterdam)NL


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:krommenie
Spanish translation:Krommenie (bij Amsterdam)NL
Entered by: Egmont

14:30 Oct 27, 2002
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: krommenie
un material creo
xxxTraduset
Krommenie
Explanation:
Municipio neerlandés...creo

vid. refs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 15:03:39 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A.u.b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 15:05:02 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

1561 DG Krommenie
Nederlanden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-16 22:12:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A.u.b.!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Krommenie
Egmont
4KrommenieKatleenMeulyzer


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Krommenie


Explanation:
Municipio neerlandés...creo

vid. refs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 15:03:39 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A.u.b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 15:05:02 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

1561 DG Krommenie
Nederlanden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-16 22:12:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A.u.b.!


    Reference: http://www.forbo-linoleum.com/home/index.html
    Reference: http://www.zaan.nl/beku/indexstart.html
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 334
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KatleenMeulyzer
6 mins
  -> Dank U wel...Katleen :-)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Krommenie


Explanation:
Sin contexto es difícil estar seguro al cien por ciento, pero me parece que sólo se refiere al nombre de una población al norte de Amsterdam, en "de Zaanstreek".




    Reference: http://www.zaaninfo.com
    Reference: http://www.degroenelong.nl/Gebieden/VeenWest/geb_veenwest.ht...
KatleenMeulyzer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 49