KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Bus/Financial

dit is niet het geschikte moment

Spanish translation: este no es el mejor momento,...


07:00 Sep 18, 2001
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: dit is niet het geschikte moment
business
julien
Spanish translation:este no es el mejor momento,...
Explanation:
Yo diría

"este no es el mejor momento"
"este no es el momento adecuado"

Groet.
Selected response from:

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3este no es el mejor momento,...
Gonzalo Tutusaus
4no está el horno para bollosxxxHenri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
este no es el mejor momento,...


Explanation:
Yo diría

"este no es el mejor momento"
"este no es el momento adecuado"

Groet.

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boudewijn van Milligen: Ook. este no es el momento más oportuno.
23 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
1 day 19 hrs

agree  Cynthia Brals-Rud: Sí, también concuerdo con B: oportuno
2 days 19 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no está el horno para bollos


Explanation:
hih

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 32