KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

voorzieningenrechter

Spanish translation: juez de primera instancia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:voorzieningenrechter
Spanish translation:juez de primera instancia
Entered by: Nina Breebaart

21:20 May 17, 2005
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: voorzieningenrechter
voorzieningenrechter
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
juez de primera instancia
Explanation:
Aunque los términos jurídicos no son equivalentes al 100%, puedes usar esto y dejar la palabra holandesa entre paréntesis.
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3juez de primera instancia
Maria Rosich Andreu
4Juez del Tribunal Distrital (voorzieningenrechter)Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
juez de primera instancia


Explanation:
Aunque los términos jurídicos no son equivalentes al 100%, puedes usar esto y dejar la palabra holandesa entre paréntesis.

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.: también con dejar el término original entre paréntesis
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias :)

agree  Martijn Naarding
8 hrs

agree  Egmont
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Juez del Tribunal Distrital (voorzieningenrechter)


Explanation:
een alternatief...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 8 mins (2005-05-18 00:28:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ter info < Jurlex:
voorzieningenrechter
(instantie) court in interlocutory proceedings
- zich wenden tot de voorzieningenrechter van de Rechtbank Utrecht:
to apply to the Subdistrict Section of the Utrecht District Court
- indien de voorzieningenrechter van de rechtbank hem machtiging verleent: if leave is granted by the district court in interlocutory proceedings

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8