KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

draagt eigen kosten van deze procedure

Spanish translation: cada una de las partes se encarga de sus propios gastos de este procedimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:draagt eigen kosten van deze procedure
Spanish translation:cada una de las partes se encarga de sus propios gastos de este procedimiento
Entered by: Nina Breebaart

21:27 May 17, 2005
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: draagt eigen kosten van deze procedure
ieder der partijen draagt de eigen kosten van deze procedure
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
cada una de las partes se encarga de sus propios gastos de este procedimiento
Explanation:
propios gastos o propios costos
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cada una de las partes corre con sus propios gastos
Maria Rosich Andreu
5 +1cada una de las partes se encarga de sus propios gastos de este procedimiento
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cada una de las partes se encarga de sus propios gastos de este procedimiento


Explanation:
propios gastos o propios costos

Laurent Slowack
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: estilo más refinado
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cada una de las partes corre con sus propios gastos


Explanation:
Una manera muy común de decirlo.

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
1 hr

agree  Egmont
14 hrs