KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

derden

Spanish translation: terceros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:derden
Spanish translation:terceros

22:41 Aug 25, 2008
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: derden
zonder medewerking van derden
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
terceros
Explanation:
sin la colaboración de terceros
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5terceros
Maria Rosich Andreu
5terceras partesEtienne Muylle Wallace


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
terceros


Explanation:
sin la colaboración de terceros

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AleTer
5 mins

agree  xxxbabeltango
15 mins

agree  Margarita Pavón-Mestras
22 mins

agree  Maria Ramon
2 hrs

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus: Perfecto
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terceras partes


Explanation:
In de meeste CONTRACTEN gebruikt men meer 'terceras partes' dan 'terceros', Omdat men bij de introductie spreekt van 'de una parte....de otra parte', blijft men dit normaal handhaven.
Terceros vind ik, in de tientallen contracten die ik vertaald heb, bijna nooit terug, wat niet betekent dat het onjuist is.

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Riens Middelhof