KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law/Patents

Abw

Spanish translation: Algemene Bijstandswet

19:18 Jan 18, 2003
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: Abw
artikel 66 lid 3 Abw en artikel 2 RAU
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Spanish translation:Algemene Bijstandswet
Explanation:
afkorting van: Algemene Bijstandswet

Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Algemene Bijstandswet
Michael Bastin
3ley general sobre el auxilio social
Jan Verschoor


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Algemene Bijstandswet


Explanation:
afkorting van: Algemene Bijstandswet



Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
81 days

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ley general sobre el auxilio social


Explanation:
van dale

Jan Verschoor
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 96