KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

kunststof

Spanish translation: anillo(aro) de Kunststof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kunststof
Spanish translation:anillo(aro) de Kunststof
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

13:05 Mar 22, 2002
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / material
Dutch term or phrase: kunststof
kunststof ringband
Kupack
anillo(aro) de Kunststof
Explanation:
Hola,
'kunststof' es una polímero registrado.
Suerte,
JL



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 13:15:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eupen.com/company/en/pipecompany.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 13:15:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RTP Deutschland - RTP Company Spezialcompounds (Produktleitfaden ...
... 4700, Polytrimethylenterephthalat, (PTT), •, •, •, •,. RTP Serie,
Kunststoff ( * = Hochtemperatur-Polymere), Modifikationen. ... [Auskünfte]. ...
www.rtpcompany.com/de/produkte/anleitung/
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3anillo(aro) de KunststofJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
5archivador de anillas sinteticoNina Breebaart
4materia plástica artificial, material plásticoSerge L


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materia plástica artificial, material plástico


Explanation:
Gevonden in Eurodicautom...

Succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anillo(aro) de Kunststof


Explanation:
Hola,
'kunststof' es una polímero registrado.
Suerte,
JL



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 13:15:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eupen.com/company/en/pipecompany.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 13:15:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RTP Deutschland - RTP Company Spezialcompounds (Produktleitfaden ...
... 4700, Polytrimethylenterephthalat, (PTT), •, •, •, •,. RTP Serie,
Kunststoff ( * = Hochtemperatur-Polymere), Modifikationen. ... [Auskünfte]. ...
www.rtpcompany.com/de/produkte/anleitung/

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Joseemi

agree  xxxseamar
1 hr
  -> Gracias, seamar

agree  xxxiwerner
1 hr
  -> Gracias

39 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
archivador de anillas sintetico


Explanation:
Ik heb het al vaker op deze maneer gevormuleerd gezien,
groetjes, Nina

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in DutchDutch