KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Other

kinderwagen

Spanish translation: cochecito de bebé/cochecito de paseo/caretto de(pro) infantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kinderwagen
Spanish translation:cochecito de bebé/cochecito de paseo/caretto de(pro) infantes
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

04:54 Nov 29, 2001
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ children
Dutch term or phrase: kinderwagen
waar je kinderen in kunt rondrijden
Chantal Donkers
cochecito de bebé/cochecito de paseo/caretto de(pro) infantes
Explanation:
several possibilities.

No references needed here. Any dictionary.
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cochecito de bebé/cochecito de paseo/caretto de(pro) infantes
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5cochecito de bebé/cochecito de paseo/caretto de(pro) infantes
4coche
Leo van Zanten
4cochecitos de feria (atracciones infantiles)
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cochecito de bebé/cochecito de paseo/caretto de(pro) infantes


Explanation:
several possibilities.

No references needed here. Any dictionary.


Native speaker of:

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cochecito de bebé/cochecito de paseo/caretto de(pro) infantes


Explanation:
several possibilities.

No references needed here. Any dictionary.

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfabyannys
3 days 3 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González: Para España, cochecito (de bebé) ;-)
7 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cochecitos de feria (atracciones infantiles)


Explanation:
Se refiere a los cochecitos que los niños utilizan en las atracciones de feria y parques de atracciones.

ESPERO QUE TE SIRVA LA EXPLICACION
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.kramerswoordenboeken.nl
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 334

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coche


Explanation:
in vele Latijns Amerikaanse landen is 'coche' genoeg. Dit in tegenstelling tot bijv. Spanje waar coche een auto is en dus het eerste antwoord correct is.

Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 9