KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Other

´toppunt van zijn roem bereiken

Spanish translation: llegar al mediodía de su gloria


08:05 Nov 29, 2001
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: ´toppunt van zijn roem bereiken
general
juan
Spanish translation:llegar al mediodía de su gloria
Explanation:
mediodía de su gloria =

't toppunt van zijn roem
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alcanzar el cénit o el apogeo de su gloria
Egmont
4llegar a la cima de su gloriaxxxfabyannys
4llegar al mediodía de su gloriaxxxHenri


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llegar al mediodía de su gloria


Explanation:
mediodía de su gloria =

't toppunt van zijn roem



    Woordenboek Spaans
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 32

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alcanzar el cénit o el apogeo de su gloria


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.kramerswoordenboeken.nl
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 334

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
12 mins
  -> ¡Gracias !

3 days 29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llegar a la cima de su gloria


Explanation:
eigen ervaring

xxxfabyannys
PRO pts in pair: 4