KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Other

als mijn vader u niets zegt, doet u dan maar alsof u van niets weet

Spanish translation: si mi padre no le dice nada a usted, haga entonces como si no lo conociese o supiese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:als mijn vader u niets zegt, doet u dan maar alsof u van niets weet
Spanish translation:si mi padre no le dice nada a usted, haga entonces como si no lo conociese o supiese
Entered by: Egmont

08:07 Nov 29, 2001
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: als mijn vader u niets zegt, doet u dan maar alsof u van niets weet
general
juan
si mi padre no le dice nada a usted, haga entonces como si no lo conociese o supiese
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1si mi padre no le dice nada, haga como si usted no supiera nada
Leliadoura
4si mi padre no le dice nada a usted, haga entonces como si no lo conociese o supiese
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si mi padre no le dice nada a usted, haga entonces como si no lo conociese o supiese


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.kramerswoordenboeken.nl
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 334

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si mi padre no le dice nada, haga como si usted no supiera nada


Explanation:
Ref: hablante nativa de español.
Un saludo.

Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conchita Siedenburg: Dit antwoord zou beter geweest zijn.
12 days
  -> Dank u wel, siedenburg.