KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Other

hij heeft gevoel voor muziek

Spanish translation: tiene un buen sentido musical


18:18 Dec 21, 2001
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: hij heeft gevoel voor muziek
general
bales
Spanish translation:tiene un buen sentido musical
Explanation:
als variante
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tiene un buen sentido musicalxxxHenri
4 +1Tiene sentido musical
Hans Hereijgers
4tiene un oído musicalxxxfabyannys
4Siente debilidad por la música
Egmont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Siente debilidad por la música


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 334

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tiene sentido musical


Explanation:
HTH


    Van Dale
Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
50 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tiene un buen sentido musical


Explanation:
als variante


    wolters
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
40 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiene un oído musical


Explanation:
zo heb ik het meestal horen zeggen in Spanje.

xxxfabyannys
PRO pts in pair: 4