KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Other

't is niet 't geschikte ogenblik

Spanish translation: No es el momento adecuado


18:20 Dec 21, 2001
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: 't is niet 't geschikte ogenblik
general
bales
Spanish translation:No es el momento adecuado
Explanation:
HTH.
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4No es el momento adecuado
Hans Hereijgers
4 +1no está el horno para bollosxxxHenri


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
No es el momento adecuado


Explanation:
HTH.

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins

agree  Leliadoura
50 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
5 hrs

agree  xxxfabyannys
14 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no está el horno para bollos


Explanation:
een uitdrukking


    wolters
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
22 hrs