KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Other

intiem gemengd

Spanish translation: Entremezclar o mezclar las fibras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:intiem gemengd
Spanish translation:Entremezclar o mezclar las fibras
Entered by: Egmont

16:03 May 31, 2002
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: intiem gemengd
de verweving van twee stoffen zoals katoen en polyester.
Martijn Naarding
Spain
Entremezclar o mezclar las fibras
Explanation:
como el algodón y el poliéster en los diferentes tipos de tejidos.
Selected response from:

Leo van Zanten
United States
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Entremezclar o mezclar las fibras
Leo van Zanten
4íntimamente mezcladas o fusionadas
Egmont


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
íntimamente mezcladas o fusionadas


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.kramerswoordenboeken.nl
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 334

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entremezclar o mezclar las fibras


Explanation:
como el algodón y el poliéster en los diferentes tipos de tejidos.


    www.castillalamancha.es/portalibarataria/Contenidos/Region/ ArteyCultura/Arte/Artesania/index.asp
    Reference: http://www.situr.org/ingles/cultura/artesania/la_palma.html
Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez!