KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Printing & Publishing

correspondentiedrukwerk

Spanish translation: papelería personalizada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:correspondentiedrukwerk
Spanish translation:papelería personalizada
Entered by: Veerle Gabriels

07:21 Jun 18, 2005
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / correspondentie
Dutch term or phrase: correspondentiedrukwerk
"Het assortiment van correspondentiedrukwerk bestaat uit de volgende onderdelen: briefpapier en volgvel, enveloppen, etiketten, visitekaartjes, etc."

¿Cómo encontrar un término que abarque todo? 'Impresos para correspondencia'... no me acaba de gustar, porque las etiquetas no son impresos.
Cristina Casas Peregrina
Netherlands
papelería personalizada
Explanation:
als je het hebt over businesscards, briefpapier,etc.
Selected response from:

Veerle Gabriels
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je wel Veerle!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1papelería personalizada
Veerle Gabriels
4correspondencia personalEls Thant, M.A., B.Tr.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
papelería personalizada


Explanation:
als je het hebt over businesscards, briefpapier,etc.

Veerle Gabriels
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dank je wel Veerle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 days39 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correspondencia personal


Explanation:
een alternatief (la gama de correspondencia personal)

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Dutch