KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Religion

god zend mij een engel om op mij te passen

Spanish translation: que Dios me mande un ángel para que me guarde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:god zend mij een engel om op mij te passen
Spanish translation:que Dios me mande un ángel para que me guarde
Entered by: Maria Rosich Andreu

16:25 Jan 20, 2003
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion
Dutch term or phrase: god zend mij een engel om op mij te passen
een uitspraak
hella
que Dios me mande un ángel para que me guarde
Explanation:
:)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 16:46:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

als je \"zendt\" bedoeld, dan is het indd wat Elisabeth zegt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 16:47:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

als je \"zendt\" bedoeld, dan is het indd wat Elisabeth zegt
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que Dios me mande un ángel para que me guarde
Maria Rosich Andreu
5Dios mandeme un angel que me guarde
Nina Breebaart
3 +1Dios me manda un ángel para guardarme
Elisabeth Ghysels


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que Dios me mande un ángel para que me guarde


Explanation:
:)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 16:46:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

als je \"zendt\" bedoeld, dan is het indd wat Elisabeth zegt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 16:47:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

als je \"zendt\" bedoeld, dan is het indd wat Elisabeth zegt

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels: indien het een wens is (maar dan zou ik na god eigenlijk een komma verwachten)
6 mins
  -> ja, maar anders is het spelling fout... sin contexto, poco más podemos hacer

agree  Egmont
50 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dios me manda un ángel para guardarme


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 18:51:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

indien bedoeld was: god zendt mij een engel om op mij te passen

Elisabeth Ghysels

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Breebaart: Dios mandeme un angel que me guarde
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dios mandeme un angel que me guarde


Explanation:
Het is hier sprake van "el modo de imperativo": mendeme - stuurt u mij
que me guarde - el modo de subjuntivo!
Groetjes, Nina

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in DutchDutch