KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

kogel kranen (urg)

Spanish translation: válvula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kogelkraan
Spanish translation:válvula
Entered by: Egmont

04:32 Nov 7, 2001
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: kogel kranen (urg)
De los tubos de los aspersores de una instalación de lavado.

Se deben abrir o retirar los tapones.

Gracias!
Cynthia Brals-Rud
válvulas del orificio del disco
Explanation:
ver refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4válvulas del orificio del disco
Egmont
4válvulas del orificio del disco
Egmont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvulas del orificio del disco


Explanation:
ver refs.


    Reference: http://www.autokompas.nl
    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 334
Grading comment
Gracias!!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvulas del orificio del disco


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva la explicación.
(ver refs.)




    Reference: http://www.autokompas.nl
    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 334