KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

behuizing

Spanish translation: funda


11:44 Nov 13, 2001
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: behuizing
Zorg dat er geen vreemde voorwerpen in de behuizing van de afstandsbediening terechtkomen
xxxfabyannys
Spanish translation:funda
Explanation:
Here in Spain we definitely call "funda" all that is used to protect or keep free from dust the inner material or that what is inside.

Martijn
Selected response from:

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5funda
Martijn Naarding
4caja, estuche, alojamiento, ... de la unidad de control remoto
Egmont


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caja, estuche, alojamiento, ... de la unidad de control remoto


Explanation:
NOTA: Espero que te sirva la explicación.


vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.autokompas.nl
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 334

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
funda


Explanation:
Here in Spain we definitely call "funda" all that is used to protect or keep free from dust the inner material or that what is inside.

Martijn

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 29