KudoZ home » Dutch to Swedish » Agriculture

bosmachine

Swedish translation: bukettmaskin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bosmachine
Swedish translation:bukettmaskin
Entered by: Irene Elmerot

19:37 Dec 15, 2005
Dutch to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Horticulture
Dutch term or phrase: bosmachine
Please see http://www.zuurbierrozen.com/nl/info/techniek/bosmachine/ for an explanation.
It's of course not a "skogsmaskin" since those are used in the woods.
Irene Elmerot
Sweden
bukettmaskin
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till Sven och inte minst till Koen som gav mig exempel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bukettmaskin
Sven Petersson
3buntmaskin
Karin Hallberg


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bukettmaskin


Explanation:
:o)


Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack till Sven och inte minst till Koen som gav mig exempel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Koen de Troij: Maskinen sorterar och kontrolerar inte bara, utan gör faktiskt också buketter, precis som namnet antyder. Se t.ex. <http://www.havatec.nl/nederlands/deel3/index.php3>. På engelska kallas det tydligen "bunching machine" om det kan vara till hjälp.
51 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buntmaskin


Explanation:
Kan det vara någon sorts bunt/pack/eller balmaskin det handlar om??? Hoppas du hittar något bra! :-)

Karin Hallberg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish