Don\'t miss it

Albanian translation: Mos e humbisni momentin

19:13 Jul 10, 2018
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Defaults to current date/
English term or phrase: Don\'t miss it
A tagline for a campaign which focuses on missing the most important moment of a football match (when people have had to action something and they miss a crucial moment in the game).
Rezehana
Albanian translation:Mos e humbisni momentin
Explanation:
😆
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Mos e humbisni momentin
Klementina Shahini
5Mos e humb!
Gentiana Hasko


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
don\'t miss it
Mos e humbisni momentin


Explanation:
😆

Klementina Shahini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parid Plaku
3 mins

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
don\'t miss it
Mos e humb!


Explanation:
Zakonisht në marketing përdoret një thirrje për veprim në tagline. Në këtë rast, duke qenë se flasim për sport, mund të përdoret shumë mirë numri njëjës. Shtesat e panevojshme e mërzitin audiencën.

Gentiana Hasko
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search