saloon doors

Albanian translation: dyer lëkundëse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:saloon doors
Albanian translation:dyer lëkundëse

19:34 Mar 9, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-03-13 17:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: saloon doors
ose
swing doors
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
dyer lëkundëse
Explanation:
Kam përshtypjen se kështu quhen por nuk jam 100% e sigurt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-03-09 19:45:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ose më mirë ''dyer lëvizëse''
http://www.migrantservicecentres.org/userfile/Construction G...
Selected response from:

Iliana2010
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dyer lëkundëse
Iliana2010
5Dyer Lëvizëse
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dyer lëkundëse


Explanation:
Kam përshtypjen se kështu quhen por nuk jam 100% e sigurt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-03-09 19:45:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ose më mirë ''dyer lëvizëse''
http://www.migrantservicecentres.org/userfile/Construction G...


    Reference: http://www.altimex.al/new1107.html
Iliana2010
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klementina Shahini: Jam dakort me "Dyer lëvizëse"
16 mins
  -> Faleminderit! Dhe unë vetë jam dakord me sugjerimin e dytë (:

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
43 mins
  -> Faleminderit!

agree  Elvana Moore
22 hrs
  -> Faleminderit!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dyer Lëvizëse


Explanation:
( Salon door) A door is a moveable used to cover an opening

Klementina Shahini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search