shortcuts

Albanian translation: Metodë/mënyrë e shpejtë; Rrugë që i bie shkurt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shortcut
Albanian translation:Metodë/mënyrë e shpejtë; Rrugë që i bie shkurt
Entered by: Monika Coulson

10:24 Sep 16, 2002
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: shortcuts
To turn on and off shortcuts for accessibility features...

Thanks in advance
Monika
Monika Martens
Për të aktivizuar dhe çaktivizuar lidhjet direkte të funksioneve të përdorueshmërisë
Explanation:
Dear Monika:
I would translate "shortcuts" as "lidhje direkte", since you don't have to go through a series of commands or push many keys.
Have a nice day,
Eno
Selected response from:

Eno Damo (X)
Grading comment
faleminderit Eno
Monika
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3metodë/mënyrë e shpejtë
Matthew Coulson
5Për të aktivizuar dhe çaktivizuar lidhjet direkte të funksioneve të përdorueshmërisë
Eno Damo (X)


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Për të aktivizuar dhe çaktivizuar lidhjet direkte të funksioneve të përdorueshmërisë


Explanation:
Dear Monika:
I would translate "shortcuts" as "lidhje direkte", since you don't have to go through a series of commands or push many keys.
Have a nice day,
Eno

Eno Damo (X)
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Grading comment
faleminderit Eno
Monika

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
metodë/mënyrë e shpejtë


Explanation:
shortcut-1. mënyrë/metodë e shpejtë, që shkurton punë, rrugë që i bie shkurt

(In Windows, a shortcut is a pointer to a program or data file. Shortcut icons can be placed on the desktop or stored in other folders. Double clicking a shortcut is the same as double clicking the original file. However, deleting a shortcut does not remove the original.)

Për të aktivizuar dhe çaktivizuar metodën e shpejtë të funksioneve të përdorueshmërisë

Matt

Matthew Coulson

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rozafa
249 days

agree  Borana Moisiu
333 days

agree  Flamur
362 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search