CT injection system

Albanian translation: Tomografi kompjuterike me sistem injektimi

12:56 Sep 2, 2016
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / medical devices
English term or phrase: CT injection system
në tekst qëndron
...and the CLIENTJupiter CTInjection System for ABC Workstation in conjunction with an imaging system.
Nitase
Albanian translation:Tomografi kompjuterike me sistem injektimi
Explanation:
Tomografi kompjuterike me sistem injektimi
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistem injektimi me tomografi të kompjuterizuar
Parid Plaku
5Tomografi kompjuterike me sistem injektimi
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ct injection system
Tomografi kompjuterike me sistem injektimi


Explanation:
Tomografi kompjuterike me sistem injektimi

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ct injection system
sistem injektimi me tomografi të kompjuterizuar


Explanation:
sistem injektimi me tomografi të kompjuterizuar


http://www.telegrafi.com/rezonanca-magnetike-dhe-tomografia-...

http://www.mri-roentgen.ch/pdf/PatInfo-Fragebogen-CT-AL.pdf


    Reference: http://spitaliamerikan.com/publikime/tk.pdf
    Reference: http://www.uamd.edu.al/new/wp-content/uploads/2014/05/P%C3%A...
Parid Plaku
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klementina Shahini
13 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search