Heat exchanger transciever station

Albanian translation: Stacion i transmetimit dhe shkëmbimit të nxehtësisë

21:04 Apr 6, 2011
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Heat exchanger transciever station
nuk mund t'ia gjej ekuivalentin në shqip
Nitase
Albanian translation:Stacion i transmetimit dhe shkëmbimit të nxehtësisë
Explanation:
A heat exchanger transceiver station is the one with a piece of equipment built for efficient heat transfer from one medium to another and a transmitter and receiver combined in one unit.
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Stacion i transmetimit dhe shkëmbimit të nxehtësisë
Klementina Shahini
3stacion marrës-dhënës (dhe) shkëmbyes nxehtësie
Ledja


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heat exchanger transceiver station
stacion marrës-dhënës (dhe) shkëmbyes nxehtësie


Explanation:
Nitase, siç shprehet dhe Klemi në kuadratin e diskutimeve, fjala e drejtë është "transceiver".

Do isha kureshtare të dija nëse fraza vjen me të vërtetë e tërë siç e ke parashtruara, apo janë dy fraza veç e veç: "heat exhanger" dhe "transceiver station". Kjo e fundit përkthehet si "stacion marrës-dhënës / marrës tejçues në "Eng-Alb Dict. of Radioelectronics" nga Arif Tomçini. Ndërsa "heat exhcanger" gjendet kollaj si "shkëmbyes nxehtësie" po të bësh një kërkim në internet.

Punë të mbarë

Ledja
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Albanian
PRO pts in category: 10

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
heat exchanger transciever station
Stacion i transmetimit dhe shkëmbimit të nxehtësisë


Explanation:
A heat exchanger transceiver station is the one with a piece of equipment built for efficient heat transfer from one medium to another and a transmitter and receiver combined in one unit.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search