gas tank

Albanian translation: serbator karburanti / rezervuar gazi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas tank
Albanian translation:serbator karburanti / rezervuar gazi
Entered by: Monika Coulson

19:36 Mar 11, 2004
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: gas tank
technology
T
serbator karburanti
Explanation:
gas tank - serbator karburanti

Shpresoj që t'ju ndihmojë.

Të fala,
Monika
Selected response from:

Monika Coulson
Grading comment
Flmd edhe Monikes edhe Aniles. Sorry for the confusion, I should have put more context there before. Thanx again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rezervuar gazi
Anila Mayhew (X)
5serbator karburanti
Monika Coulson


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serbator karburanti


Explanation:
gas tank - serbator karburanti

Shpresoj që t'ju ndihmojë.

Të fala,
Monika

Monika Coulson
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Flmd edhe Monikes edhe Aniles. Sorry for the confusion, I should have put more context there before. Thanx again.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rezervuar gazi


Explanation:
As Monika mentioned, more context would help in this case. It is not clear if you are refering to a vehicle's gas tank or a gas tank that's used to store gas as in natural gas etc. Since the field you mention is techonology this might be another option.

Hope this helps,

Anila

Anila Mayhew (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search