hot stuff

Albanian translation: cilësor

08:45 Apr 22, 2014
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: hot stuff
One that is exceptionally good, interesting, or exciting.
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:cilësor
Explanation:
cilësor
Selected response from:

Parid Plaku
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5jashtëzakonisht i/e/të mirë ose jashtëzakonisht mbresëlënës
Klementina Shahini
5cilësor
Parid Plaku


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cilësor


Explanation:
cilësor


    Reference: http://wordnetweb.princeton.edu/perl/webwn?s=hot%20stuff
Parid Plaku
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jashtëzakonisht i/e/të mirë ose jashtëzakonisht mbresëlënës


Explanation:
It is a slang and based on the context can be:
1.a person or thing of exceptional interest or merit.
2.something unconventional, sensational, or daring: This movie is hot stuff.
3.a person who is erotically stimulating or is easily aroused sexually.

I am hoping my answer will help.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search