swype

Albanian translation: Swype

11:37 Nov 5, 2012
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: swype
Swype is an input method for touchscreens where the user enters words by sliding a finger or stylus from letter to letter, lifting only between words
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:Swype
Explanation:
Mendoj se është pjesë e markës dhe nuk mund të përkthehet, njësoj si tweet-et që dërgojmë me Twitter. Swype është një metodë shkrimi e zhvilluar nga Swype Inc. dhe emrin e ka marrë nga vetë kompania që e ka krijuar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2012-11-12 10:41:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit!
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Swype
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
3prekje
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prekje


Explanation:
duke prekur

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Swype


Explanation:
Mendoj se është pjesë e markës dhe nuk mund të përkthehet, njësoj si tweet-et që dërgojmë me Twitter. Swype është një metodë shkrimi e zhvilluar nga Swype Inc. dhe emrin e ka marrë nga vetë kompania që e ka krijuar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2012-11-12 10:41:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit!

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klementina Shahini: http://www.ameble.com/gjerat-qe-iphone-5-ende-nuk-mund-ti-be...
7 mins
  -> Faleminderit

agree  OrBi
3 hrs
  -> Faleminderit

agree  Dorian Koci
20 hrs
  -> Faleminderit

agree  Juliana Cullafiq
23 hrs
  -> Faleminderit




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search