Heartbeat message

Albanian translation: mesazh i (matjes së) pulsit

12:43 May 20, 2013
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Heartbeat message
A heartbeat message is a message sent from an originator to a destination that enables the destination to identify if and when the originator fails or is no longer available
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:mesazh i (matjes së) pulsit
Explanation:
Ne në shqip e përdorim në mënyrë figurative fjalën "puls" duke nënkuptuar "gjallërinë, ritmin e një veprimtarie".
Selected response from:

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mesazh i (matjes së) pulsit
Juliana Cullafiq
4Mesazh i (shpeshtë) i njëpasnjëshëm
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heartbeat message
Mesazh i (shpeshtë) i njëpasnjëshëm


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heartbeat message
mesazh i (matjes së) pulsit


Explanation:
Ne në shqip e përdorim në mënyrë figurative fjalën "puls" duke nënkuptuar "gjallërinë, ritmin e një veprimtarie".

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search