log(ing)

Albanian translation: evidencë/evidentim

12:45 May 20, 2013
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: log(ing)
Computer data logging is the process of recording events, with a computer program usually an application software in a certain scope in order to provide an audit trail that can be used to understand the activity of the system and to diagnose problems.
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:evidencë/evidentim
Explanation:
Në fjalorin "Fjalori i shqipes së sotme" këto terma përkufizohen:

evidencë -- shënime të rregullta në një regjistër a në një fletë të posaçme për të dhëna, punë a veprimtari të një ndërmarrje etj.
-- regjistri a fleta ku mbahen shënime të tilla; pasqyrë

evidentim -- veprimi sipas foles "evidentoj" (fut në evidencë)
Selected response from:

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1evidencë/evidentim
Juliana Cullafiq
5Hyrje/regjistrim (në program)
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hyrje/regjistrim (në program)


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evidencë/evidentim


Explanation:
Në fjalorin "Fjalori i shqipes së sotme" këto terma përkufizohen:

evidencë -- shënime të rregullta në një regjistër a në një fletë të posaçme për të dhëna, punë a veprimtari të një ndërmarrje etj.
-- regjistri a fleta ku mbahen shënime të tilla; pasqyrë

evidentim -- veprimi sipas foles "evidentoj" (fut në evidencë)

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ledja: Në materiale të përkthyera të mbledhura nga Albaglobal, termi përkthehet si "mbajtje evidence/evidencash" http://www.albaglobal.com/modules.php?name=easyTerm&file=ind...
1 hr
  -> Faleminderit Ledja




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search