grayware

Albanian translation: softuer (program) i padëshiruar

12:46 May 20, 2013
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: grayware
Grayware (or greyware) is a general term that refers to applications or files that are not directly classified as malware (like worms or trojan horses), but can still negatively affect the performance of computers and involve significant security risks.
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:softuer (program) i padëshiruar
Explanation:
Program ose softuer pontecialisht i padëshiruar
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1softuer (program) i padëshiruar
Klementina Shahini
4Program me potencial te demshem
Dorian Koci


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
softuer (program) i padëshiruar


Explanation:
Program ose softuer pontecialisht i padëshiruar

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OrBi
5 mins
  -> Faleminderit!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Program me potencial te demshem


Explanation:
,

Dorian Koci
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Albanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search