seamless access

Albanian translation: akses i pandërprerë

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seamless access
Albanian translation:akses i pandërprerë
Entered by: KarolinaDargiel

09:59 Jun 10, 2014
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: seamless access
Provides seamless access to business applications and corporate data.
KarolinaDargiel
Poland
akses i pandërprerë
Explanation:
Termi ''access'' është përkthyer edhe si ''qasje'', ''hyrje'' apo edhe ''lidhje'' në varësi të konteksit, mirëpo në vend përdoret gjerësisht termi ''akses'', siç është përcaktuar edhe në ligjet ekzistuese (P.sh. ''Ligji për komunikimet elektronike në Republikën e Shqipërisë'', lidhjen e të cilit po e vendos si referencë pasi në të përdoret edhe përkthimi ''akses i pandërprerë'' që kam sugjeruar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2014-06-11 20:08:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apologies for posting the explanation in Albanian. Here it is in English:
The term ''access'' is also used as ''qasje'', ''hyrje'' or ''lidhje'', depending on the context of the text, however in the country is widely used the borrowed term ''akses'' (even in various laws, like the one I use here as reference, "Law on electronic communication in the Republic of Albania", where you can easily search and find the suggested translation ''akses i pandërprerë'').
Selected response from:

Iliana2010
Belgium
Grading comment
Faleminderit!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2akses i pandërprerë
Iliana2010
5qasje e pakufizuar / mundësi përdorimi pa kufij
Edlira Mulla Roberts
5qasje e qëndrueshme
Parid Plaku
5akses pa ndërprerje/ akses në vazhdimësi
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
akses pa ndërprerje/ akses në vazhdimësi


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Faleminderit


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qasje e qëndrueshme


Explanation:
access - qasje ose hyrje
seamless - diçka e qëndrueshme ose e vazhdueshme


    Reference: http://www.institutigap.org/documents/34178_QasjaDokumentePu...
Parid Plaku
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Faleminderit


1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
akses i pandërprerë


Explanation:
Termi ''access'' është përkthyer edhe si ''qasje'', ''hyrje'' apo edhe ''lidhje'' në varësi të konteksit, mirëpo në vend përdoret gjerësisht termi ''akses'', siç është përcaktuar edhe në ligjet ekzistuese (P.sh. ''Ligji për komunikimet elektronike në Republikën e Shqipërisë'', lidhjen e të cilit po e vendos si referencë pasi në të përdoret edhe përkthimi ''akses i pandërprerë'' që kam sugjeruar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2014-06-11 20:08:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apologies for posting the explanation in Albanian. Here it is in English:
The term ''access'' is also used as ''qasje'', ''hyrje'' or ''lidhje'', depending on the context of the text, however in the country is widely used the borrowed term ''akses'' (even in various laws, like the one I use here as reference, "Law on electronic communication in the Republic of Albania", where you can easily search and find the suggested translation ''akses i pandërprerë'').


    Reference: http://arkiva.mitik.gov.al/mitik/legjislacioni/Ligj_nr_9918_...
Iliana2010
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Faleminderit!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvana Moore
4 days
  -> Faleminderit!

agree  Αlban SHPΑTΑ
11 days
  -> Faleminderit!

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qasje e pakufizuar / mundësi përdorimi pa kufij


Explanation:
In the context given in the sentence
"Provides seamless access to business applications and corporate data."
the best translation in the Albanian language would be:

Ne kontekstin e fjalise me siper do te shkonte ky kuptim ne gjuhen shqipe:

"Siguron qasje të pakufizuar ndaj aplikimeve të biznesit dhe mundësi përdorimi pa kufij të të dhënave të përbashkëta."

Edlira Mulla Roberts
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Faleminderit





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search