universal title

Albanian translation: titull universal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:universal title
Albanian translation:titull universal
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

10:19 Feb 28, 2009
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: universal title
ownership under a universal title
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
titull universal
Explanation:
Përshëndetje Sherefedin,

"universal title" përdoret njësoj edhe në shqip.

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:oG9gpXuiY60J:www.qpz.go...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2009-03-07 13:48:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit Sherefedin.
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
Faleminderit.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1titull universal
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
4e drejta universale
Jetalimani


  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e drejta universale


Explanation:
Përshendetje Sherefedin,
Termi mund të përkthehet edhe si e drejtë universale (apo edhe në kontekstin e dokumentit që dëshmon këtë të drejtë).
Shpresoj që të ka ndihmuar kjo.

Jetalimani
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
titull universal


Explanation:
Përshëndetje Sherefedin,

"universal title" përdoret njësoj edhe në shqip.

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:oG9gpXuiY60J:www.qpz.go...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2009-03-07 13:48:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit Sherefedin.

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Faleminderit.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iliana2010: "titull universal"
5 days
  -> Faleminderit Iliona




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search