emancipated minor

Albanian translation: I mitur i emancipuar

13:09 Jul 28, 2013
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: emancipated minor
An emancipated minor is a minor who is allowed to conduct a business or any other occupation on his or her own behalf or for their own account outside the influence of a parent or guardian.
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:I mitur i emancipuar
Explanation:
http://www.umb.edu.al/upload/pdf_docs/BROSHURA_PER_EDUKIMIN_...
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I mitur i emancipuar
Elvana Moore
5 +1I mitur me të gjitha të drejtat
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I mitur i emancipuar


Explanation:
http://www.umb.edu.al/upload/pdf_docs/BROSHURA_PER_EDUKIMIN_...

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  illyricus
20 hrs

agree  Juliana Cullafiq
3 days 21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I mitur me të gjitha të drejtat


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  algent
6 hrs
  -> Faleminderit.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search