"Clean touch" inkpad

Albanian translation: Tampon boje mosnjollosës

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Clean touch" inkpad
Albanian translation:Tampon boje mosnjollosës
Entered by: Gentiana Kasemi

19:22 Sep 4, 2009
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / materials
English term or phrase: "Clean touch" inkpad
It includes a “clean-touch” ink pad to make a footprint or handprint impressions.
The baby's foot never comes in touch with the ink. Ink is cleanly transferred onto the cards without the baby's foot ever getting messy.

Falemnderit!
Gentiana Kasemi
Albania
vatë/tampon/pllakë boje "pa njolla"/"mosnjollosëse"
Explanation:
I kam thjesht sugjerime nga fjalë që japin përshtypjen e sendit të rrafshët si "inkpad" në këtë rast.

"tampon boje" përdoret më tepër në rastin sfungjerit të bojës për vula

"pllakë boje" e përgjithëson termin

"vatë boje" m'u duk e përshtatshme për faktin se "vatat" janë tip "pllakash" sfungjeri të përdorura në rrobaqepësi në supet e fustaneve/xhaketave, por fjala s'ka bërë vend në fjalorin e shqipes për fat të keq
Selected response from:

Ledja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Falemnderit të dyve, unë përdora këtë version.

Shëndet :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vatë/tampon/pllakë boje "pa njolla"/"mosnjollosëse"
Ledja
1jastëk ngjyre me "prekje të pastër"
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
"clean touch" inkpad
jastëk ngjyre me "prekje të pastër"


Explanation:
Ndoshta.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"clean touch" inkpad
vatë/tampon/pllakë boje "pa njolla"/"mosnjollosëse"


Explanation:
I kam thjesht sugjerime nga fjalë që japin përshtypjen e sendit të rrafshët si "inkpad" në këtë rast.

"tampon boje" përdoret më tepër në rastin sfungjerit të bojës për vula

"pllakë boje" e përgjithëson termin

"vatë boje" m'u duk e përshtatshme për faktin se "vatat" janë tip "pllakash" sfungjeri të përdorura në rrobaqepësi në supet e fustaneve/xhaketave, por fjala s'ka bërë vend në fjalorin e shqipes për fat të keq



    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/Pad
    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.net/translation/Albani...
Ledja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Albanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Falemnderit të dyve, unë përdora këtë version.

Shëndet :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search