PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Dipotassium phosphate

Albanian translation: fosfat dikaliumi

23:57 Feb 7, 2010
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Dipotassium phosphate
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dipotassium_phosphate
Gentiana Kasemi
Albania
Albanian translation:fosfat dikaliumi
Explanation:
Me logjikë duhet të përkthehet fosfat dikaliumi (phosphate - fosfat, dipotassium - dikalium).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-02-12 15:16:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit Genta!
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
Falemnderit të gjithvve për ndihmën!
Genta :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fosfat dikaliumi
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
5acid fosforik
Elvana Moore
4fosfat hidroksid dikaliumi
Vasilika (X)


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dipotassium phosphate
acid fosforik


Explanation:
Acidi fosforik është një kripë e tretshme (K2HPO4) e cila përdoret si pleh dhe si shtesë ushqimore.
Please see the following link
http://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/Di-potassium monoh...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2010-02-08 08:05:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Genta, lidhja e wikipedias jep nje ide për termin por më vjen keq që është shkruar me një shqipe jo të pastër.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-02-08 09:53:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do kisha dashur ta hiqja referencën e shqipes po nuk e di nëse është e mundur ky modifikim. E


    Reference: http://sq.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diskutim:Fosfori
    Reference: http://trepca-akp.com/ind_kimike.php
Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dipotassium phosphate
fosfat hidroksid dikaliumi


Explanation:
Dipotassium Phosphate is a stable chemical compound used in various manufactured products (mostly food). It comes as an odorless, white crystal powder with a shelf life of about 12 months. It is deliquescent when exposed to moist air.

Vasilika (X)
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dipotassium phosphate
fosfat dikaliumi


Explanation:
Me logjikë duhet të përkthehet fosfat dikaliumi (phosphate - fosfat, dipotassium - dikalium).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-02-12 15:16:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit Genta!

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Falemnderit të gjithvve për ndihmën!
Genta :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni: Fosfati i kaliumit dy valent është një kripë që veçohet (precipiton) nga një reaskion me acidin fosforik. Tek kjo lidhje, në fund të faqes, shpjegohet, por në anglisht: http://www.chm.bris.ac.uk/webprojects2001/anderson/antioxida...
2 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Fabiana

agree  Juliana Cullafiq
7 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Juliana

agree  Adnan Mustafa: më e drejtë të përdoret trajta e pashquar "fosfat dikalium"
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Adnan

agree  Eva T
29 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search