pipelines

Albanian translation: medikamente në proces zbulimi dhe testimi

16:59 May 17, 2014
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pipelines
As one of the top oncology companies in the world, Lilly focuses on speeding innovation and improving outcomes for individual patients, and boasts one of the largest clinical pipelines in the oncology industry.

Bio-Medicines comprises the largest of Lilly’s five business areas in terms of sales, and accounts for nearly half of Lilly’s mid-to-late stage pipeline assets, including autoimmunity, cardiovascular, musculoskeletal, neuroscience and urology.
Rezehana
Albanian translation:medikamente në proces zbulimi dhe testimi
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drug_pipeline
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5medikamente në proces zbulimi dhe testimi
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
5Prova (klinike)
Klementina Shahini
3pipeline
illyricus


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medikamente në proces zbulimi dhe testimi


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drug_pipeline

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 32

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pipeline


Explanation:
Gjermanisht, italisht, frëngjisht termi "pipeline" nuk është i përkthyer...



    Reference: http://www.novartis.fr/
    Reference: http://www.novartis.com/innovation/research-development/clin...
illyricus
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in AlbanianAlbanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prova (klinike)


Explanation:
http://www.advaxis.com/clinical-pipeline
http://biotech.about.com/od/glossary/g/pipeline.htm

You will find the translation of this word as "prova klinike - clinical pipelines" in the 2006 English- Albanian medical dictionary .

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search