PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

travelling salesmen

Albanian translation: tregtarë ambulantë

10:06 May 19, 2014
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / E di kuptimin por nuk me kujtohet per momentin perkthimi adekuat Traveling salesman - a representative of a company who visits stores and other businesses to show samples and gain orders
English term or phrase: travelling salesmen
His company would develop only medicines that would be dispensed at the suggestion of physicians rather than by travelling salesmen
Rezehana
Albanian translation:tregtarë ambulantë
Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Shites ambulant
Kida73
5Tregtar shëtitës
Klementina Shahini
5tregtarë ambulantë
Αlban SHPΑTΑ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tregtarë ambulantë


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Faleminderit Alban


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tregtar shëtitës


Explanation:
Pavli Qesku - Fjalor Anglisht Shqip


Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Shites ambulant


Explanation:
The most usual term that is used in albanian

Kida73
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search