chelate

Albanian translation: kelat

15:21 Jan 24, 2017
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: chelate
A compound containing a ligand (typically organic) bonded to a central metal atom at two or more points.
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:kelat
Explanation:
kelati/kelatet

https://books.google.al/books?id=459mCwAAQBAJ&pg=PA79&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Grading comment
Faleminderit Juliana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kelat
Juliana Cullafiq
5 -1Unazor/formon unaze
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kelat


Explanation:
kelati/kelatet

https://books.google.al/books?id=459mCwAAQBAJ&pg=PA79&lpg=PA...

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Faleminderit Juliana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Αlban SHPΑTΑ
20 hrs
  -> Faleminderit :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Unazor/formon unaze


Explanation:
Sipas fjalorit Anglisht Shqip të Pavli Qesku.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Juliana Cullafiq: Në këtë rast bëhet fjalë për kompozim koordinativ kimik. Kelatet e metaleve përdoren në mjekësi kundër baktereve.
13 hrs
  -> This is just your opinion. However, thank your for your input.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search