threaded structure

Albanian translation: strukturë vargu

17:42 Feb 2, 2018
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: threaded structure
ne tekst qendron
However, using the Facebook group as an LMS has
certain limitations. It did not support other format files to be uploaded directly, and the
discussion was not organized in a threaded structure.
Nitase
Albanian translation:strukturë vargu
Explanation:

https://www.webopedia.com/TERM/T/thread.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-02-02 17:49:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ose "rreshtim"
Në mënyrë të rreshtuar
Selected response from:

Jonis Buzi, MA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4i ndarë nga njëri-tjetri
Xhilda Dervishi
4strukturë vargu
Jonis Buzi, MA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strukturë vargu


Explanation:

https://www.webopedia.com/TERM/T/thread.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-02-02 17:49:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ose "rreshtim"
Në mënyrë të rreshtuar

Jonis Buzi, MA
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i ndarë nga njëri-tjetri


Explanation:
Diskutimi i njërit ndërpritet për të vazhduar diskutimin e tjetrit, kështu që vizualisht janë të ndara nga njëra-tjetra.

Xhilda Dervishi
Albania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search