revenue model

Arabic translation: نموذج ربحي

11:36 Oct 29, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: revenue model
The most successful entrants demonstrate that they have strong partnerships, revenue model, and support networks to address ongoing needs, and to aid in scalability and the maintenance of a clear financial strategy.
Mohamedelzek
Egypt
Arabic translation:نموذج ربحي
Explanation:
نموذج ربحي - نموذج إيرادات
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2نموذج ربحي
Marwa Shehata
4 +2نموذج دخل/إيراد/موارد مالية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نموذج دخل/إيراد/موارد مالية


Explanation:
نموذج دخل/إيراد/موارد مالية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: أخ ترجمات أنا معك، لكن عندي إحساس انه يريد أن يقول أنهم يمتلكون أمثله واقعية على الإيراد
4 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك، فكرتي عن الموضوع أنهم يريدون التعاون مع الشركة أو شراءها وهم يعلقون على نموذج إيراداتها

agree  R Farhat: with your 2nd option, نموذج إيرادات
2 days 5 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نموذج ربحي


Explanation:
نموذج ربحي - نموذج إيرادات

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mr. Mukhtar
4 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

agree  Doaa ALnajjar
1 day 1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search