Accruals for expenses

Arabic translation: مصروفات مستحقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accruals for expenses
Arabic translation:مصروفات مستحقة
Entered by: Sayed Fathy

08:02 Feb 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Accruals for expenses
Accruals for expenses (no longer required) pertaining to FYxxxx & xxxx, proposed for write-back for USD xxx

Does anyone have an idea?
thank you
Sayed Fathy
United Arab Emirates
مصروفات مستحقة
Explanation:
مصروفات مستحقة
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks Rasha
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4التراكمات أو التراكمية المستحقة على المصروفات
Mohamed Hosni
4مصروفات مستحقة
Rasha Mohamed
4المبالغ المستحقة نظير المصروفات
Mahmoud Suleiman
4مستحقات النفقات
TargamaT team


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accruals for expenses
مستحقات النفقات


Explanation:
مستحقات النفقات

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accruals for expenses
المبالغ المستحقة نظير المصروفات


Explanation:
المبالغ المستحقة نظير المصروفات

Mahmoud Suleiman
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accruals for expenses
مصروفات مستحقة


Explanation:
مصروفات مستحقة


    https://books.google.com.sa/books?id=xTEpCgAAQBAJ&pg=PA160&lpg=PA160&dq=accruals+for+expenses+%D9%85%D8%B5%D8%B1%D9%88%D9%81%D8%A7%D8%AA&sou
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Rasha

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accruals for expenses
التراكمات أو التراكمية المستحقة على المصروفات


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search