indexation/publish indexation

Arabic translation: المعيار المنشور لتحديد الفائدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indexation/publish indexation
Arabic translation:المعيار المنشور لتحديد الفائدة
Entered by: mohamed aglan

04:15 Dec 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: indexation/publish indexation
This term is in a software license agreement:
In the event of termination due to non-compliance by Customer, the updating and monthly support services will only be reactivated after payment of all monthly installments and amounts in arrears, covering the entire period in which the Customer possessed the Software, properly adjusted with the above stipulated interest and indexation by variation of the publish indexation, as recorded during the period of default
mohamed aglan
Egypt
ربط السعر بمعيار التضخم/مؤشر ربط السعر بمعيار التضخم الموافق لنسخة البرنامج
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ربط السعر بالتضخم
Jihad Saffouri
4ربط السعر بمعيار التضخم/مؤشر ربط السعر بمعيار التضخم الموافق لنسخة البرنامج
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ربط السعر بمعيار التضخم/مؤشر ربط السعر بمعيار التضخم الموافق لنسخة البرنامج


Explanation:
والله أعلم

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 97

177 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ربط السعر بالتضخم


Explanation:
The best meaning

Jihad Saffouri
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search