Account Representative-Non-Profit Division

Arabic translation: مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري /مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Account Representative-Non-Profit Division
Arabic translation:مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري /مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري
Entered by: Bisher Asil

07:33 Sep 21, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Account Representative-Non-Profit Division
I need to translate this string to the closest possible Arabic equivalent:

Account Representative-Non-Profit Division
Bisher Asil
Turkey
مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري /مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري
Explanation:
مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير ربحي
مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري

What Does An Account Representative-Non-Profit Division Do
Wholesale and manufacturing sales representatives sell goods for wholesalers or manufacturers to businesses, government agencies, and other organizations. They contact customers, explain product features, answer any questions that their customers may have, and negotiate prices.

Duties
Wholesale and manufacturing sales representatives typically do the following:

Identify prospective customers by using business directories, following leads from existing clients, and attending trade shows and conferences
Contact new and existing customers to discuss their needs and explain how specific products and services can meet these needs
Help customers select products to meet customers' needs, product specifications, and regulations
Emphasize product features that will meet customers' needs and exhibit product capabilities and limitations
Answer customers' questions about prices, availability, and product uses
Negotiate prices and terms of sale and service agreements
Prepare sales contracts and submit orders for processing
Collaborate with colleagues to exchange information, such as selling strategies and marketing information
Follow up with customers to make sure they are satisfied with their purchases and to answer any questions or concerns
Wholesale and manufacturing sales representatives—sometimes called manufacturers’ representatives or manufacturers’ agents—generally work for manufacturers or wholesalers. Some work for a single organization, while others represent several companies and sell a range of products.
https://www.legalzoom.com/articles/can-a-nonprofit-also-have...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-21 10:27:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternatively:
مندوب مبيعات تابع للقسم الغير تجاري

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-21 10:30:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See also:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/6710359#notes_section_14389055

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-21 10:32:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternatively:
مندوب مبيعات تابع للقسم الغير ربحي
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
I believe this is the most correct translation, Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري /مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري
Ebrahim mohammed
4قسم حسابات ممثلي الهيئات غير الربحية
hassan zekry


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account representative-non-profit division
قسم حسابات ممثلي الهيئات غير الربحية


Explanation:
قسم أو إدارة
الهيئات أو الكيانات

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
account representative-non-profit division
مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري /مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري


Explanation:
مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير ربحي
مندوب مبيعات للقسم الغير تجاري

What Does An Account Representative-Non-Profit Division Do
Wholesale and manufacturing sales representatives sell goods for wholesalers or manufacturers to businesses, government agencies, and other organizations. They contact customers, explain product features, answer any questions that their customers may have, and negotiate prices.

Duties
Wholesale and manufacturing sales representatives typically do the following:

Identify prospective customers by using business directories, following leads from existing clients, and attending trade shows and conferences
Contact new and existing customers to discuss their needs and explain how specific products and services can meet these needs
Help customers select products to meet customers' needs, product specifications, and regulations
Emphasize product features that will meet customers' needs and exhibit product capabilities and limitations
Answer customers' questions about prices, availability, and product uses
Negotiate prices and terms of sale and service agreements
Prepare sales contracts and submit orders for processing
Collaborate with colleagues to exchange information, such as selling strategies and marketing information
Follow up with customers to make sure they are satisfied with their purchases and to answer any questions or concerns
Wholesale and manufacturing sales representatives—sometimes called manufacturers’ representatives or manufacturers’ agents—generally work for manufacturers or wholesalers. Some work for a single organization, while others represent several companies and sell a range of products.
https://www.legalzoom.com/articles/can-a-nonprofit-also-have...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-21 10:27:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternatively:
مندوب مبيعات تابع للقسم الغير تجاري

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-21 10:30:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See also:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/6710359#notes_section_14389055

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-21 10:32:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternatively:
مندوب مبيعات تابع للقسم الغير ربحي


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I believe this is the most correct translation, Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search