In-pack premium

Arabic translation: هدية في الرزمة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In-pack premium
Arabic translation:هدية في الرزمة
Entered by: Walaa(prime)

07:53 Jan 29, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / Advertising
English term or phrase: In-pack premium
: A premium included in the packaging of another product (e.g., buy a can of shaving cream and get a free razor in the same package). The term Package enclosure is also used
Walaa(prime)
هدية في الرزمة
Explanation:
أو

هدية داخل / ضمن الرزمة



HTH

Dikran
Selected response from:

Dikran
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5هدية في الرزمة
Dikran
5هدية داخل العلبة
sarsam


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
هدية في الرزمة


Explanation:
أو

هدية داخل / ضمن الرزمة



HTH

Dikran

Dikran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HALAHouse
21 mins

agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr

agree  Bilal
15 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 days 11 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
317 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هدية داخل العلبة


Explanation:
اشتري معجون حلاقة واحصل على موس حلاقة مجاني

sarsam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search