International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Conservation Leadership Corps

Arabic translation: فرقة للحفاظ على الموارد الطبيعية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Conservation Leadership Corps
Arabic translation:فرقة للحفاظ على الموارد الطبيعية
Entered by: Murad AWAD

20:50 Feb 6, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Conservation Leadership Corps
The Conservation Leadership Corps program will take place again this summer, with projects in Germany, Czech Republic and Slovakia. These projects offer a great summer work camp experience for children of employees, other young family members and their friends.
Murad AWAD
Germany
فرقة /سلك إعداد قيادات/قادة للحفاظ على الموارد الطبيعية
Explanation:
فرقة /سلك إعداد قيادات للحفاظ على الموارد الطبيعية
فرقة /سلك إعداد قادة للحفاظ على الموارد الطبيعية
The mission of the Conservation Leadership Programme is to promote the development of future conservation leaders and provide them with the capacity to address the most significant conservation issues of our time.
http://www.conservationleadershipprogramme.org/AboutUs.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-07 00:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.confedmo.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=ar...
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4فرقة /سلك إعداد قيادات/قادة للحفاظ على الموارد الطبيعية
Heba Abed
4رابطة طلائع الحفاظ على البيئة
Mohamed Salaheldin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conservation leadership corps
رابطة طلائع الحفاظ على البيئة


Explanation:
المنظمة الطليعية للحفاظ على البيئة

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conservation leadership corps
فرقة /سلك إعداد قيادات/قادة للحفاظ على الموارد الطبيعية


Explanation:
فرقة /سلك إعداد قيادات للحفاظ على الموارد الطبيعية
فرقة /سلك إعداد قادة للحفاظ على الموارد الطبيعية
The mission of the Conservation Leadership Programme is to promote the development of future conservation leaders and provide them with the capacity to address the most significant conservation issues of our time.
http://www.conservationleadershipprogramme.org/AboutUs.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-07 00:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.confedmo.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=ar...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you very much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search