23 DIY #Xmas cards

Arabic translation: 23 بطاقة تهنئة بعيد الميلاد المجيد يمكنك صنعها بنفسك

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:23 DIY #Xmas cards
Arabic translation:23 بطاقة تهنئة بعيد الميلاد المجيد يمكنك صنعها بنفسك

14:39 Dec 10, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-14 14:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: 23 DIY #Xmas cards
Here’s 23 DIY #Xmas cards you can make in under an hour.
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
إليك 23 بطاقة تهنئة بعيد الميلاد المجيد يمكنك صنعها بنفسك
Explanation:
DIY: do it yourself.
Selected response from:

Zaki Jawich
Turkey
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إليك 23 بطاقة تهنئة بعيد الميلاد المجيد يمكنك صنعها بنفسك
Zaki Jawich
523 بطاقة تهنئة بميلاد المسيح يمكنك أن تصنعها بنفسك
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
23 diy #xmas cards
23 بطاقة تهنئة بميلاد المسيح يمكنك أن تصنعها بنفسك


Explanation:
إليك 23 بطاقة تهنئة بميلاد المسيح يمكنك أن تصنعها بنفسك في أقل من ساعة واحدة


Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
23 diy #xmas cards
إليك 23 بطاقة تهنئة بعيد الميلاد المجيد يمكنك صنعها بنفسك


Explanation:
DIY: do it yourself.

Zaki Jawich
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search