you name it.. we cool it

Arabic translation: عليك التحديد...وعلينا التبريد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you name it.. we cool it
Arabic translation:عليك التحديد...وعلينا التبريد
Entered by: Erfan Elzanaty

07:51 Aug 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: you name it.. we cool it
you name it.. we cool it
شعار لشركة تكييف
Nada Emam
Egypt
عليك التحديد...وعلينا التبريد
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2عليك التحديد...وعلينا التبريد
Erfan Elzanaty
5 +1أي مكان تهواه شركتنا تبرّد هواه
mohamed aglan
4انت حدد المكان ونحن نبرده
ayman weshah


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عليك التحديد...وعلينا التبريد


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
19 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Nema Alaraby: Nice!
6 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أي مكان تهواه شركتنا تبرّد هواه


Explanation:
أي مكان تهواه شركتنا تبرّد هواه

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
15 mins
  -> شكرا جذيلا

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انت حدد المكان ونحن نبرده


Explanation:
شعار لشركة تبريد وتكييف

ayman weshah
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search