Momentum Aviation Group

Arabic translation: مجموعة مومنتم للطيران

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Momentum Aviation Group
Arabic translation:مجموعة مومنتم للطيران
Entered by: Maha Ramadan

16:36 Oct 25, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Momentum Aviation Group
Momentum Aviation Group is a premier provider of Specialty Aviation, Aerial Surveillance, and ISR Support and Training.
Maha Ramadan
United States
مجموعة مومنتم للطيران
Explanation:
ممكن ترجمة
aviation group
لكن لا أعتقد أن ترجمة
momentum
لمعناها (العزم الزاوي، أو القوة الدافعة) سيخدم المعنى
Selected response from:

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مجموعة مومنتم للطيران
Doaa ALnajjar
4 +2مجموعة الطيران مومنتم Momentum
Shereen Whiten, BA.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
momentum aviation group
مجموعة الطيران مومنتم Momentum


Explanation:
<
أو مجموعة طائرات ...
اسم شركة

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
42 mins

agree  Awad Balaish
15 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
momentum aviation group
مجموعة مومنتم للطيران


Explanation:
ممكن ترجمة
aviation group
لكن لا أعتقد أن ترجمة
momentum
لمعناها (العزم الزاوي، أو القوة الدافعة) سيخدم المعنى

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke: Tammaam wa nuS...
29 mins
  -> shokran wa nuS :)

agree  TargamaT team
41 mins
  -> Many thanks :)

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much :)

agree  Awad Balaish
15 hrs
  -> thank you dear elder brother :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search