It\'s related by

Arabic translation: يرجع إلى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It\'s related by
Arabic translation:يرجع إلى
Entered by: mohamed aglan

11:11 Sep 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: It\'s related by
According to studies by astronomers on why the moon does not fall on the earth, it is related by the great force of attraction that the sun exerts on the planets and satellites that are in the solar system.
Kowthar Alasady
Iraq
يرجع إلى
Explanation:
يرجع إلى او يُعزى إلى
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يرجع إلى
mohamed aglan
4مقيد / واقع تحت تأثير
Moodi
3يعود إلى
mona elshazly


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يرجع إلى


Explanation:
يرجع إلى او يُعزى إلى

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it\'s related by
مقيد / واقع تحت تأثير


Explanation:
حسب دراسات علماء الفلك حول........ ، لأن القمر مقيد / واقع تحت تأثير قوة الجاذبية الكبيرة للشمس

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it\'s related by
يعود إلى


Explanation:
يعود إلى

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search