by its magnitude

Arabic translation: بشدتها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by its magnitude
Arabic translation:بشدتها
Entered by: mohamed aglan

21:08 Sep 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: by its magnitude
Imagine that we represent the earth and the stone is the natural satellite the moon, the force of rotation by its magnitude and size and its movements makes the moon not collide or fall on the earth.
Kowthar Alasady
Iraq
بشدتها
Explanation:
شدة قوة الجذب
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بضخامتها
Jihad Saffouri
4بشدتها
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بشدتها


Explanation:
شدة قوة الجذب

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بضخامتها


Explanation:
Best answer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2018-09-19 10:17:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Giving points for wrong translation I think you should revise the meaning

Jihad Saffouri
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search